NFF Reveals New Coaches For Super Eagles, Olympics team, others [Full list]

0 181

- Advertisement -

The Nigeria Football Federation ( NFF ) on Monday in Abuja formally released the names of coaching crews of five national teams.

Chairman of the Technical and Development Committee, Alhaji Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ told thenff.com that the appointments are with immediate effect.

He assured that his committee had done due diligence on all the names and approved the constitution.

- Advertisement -

These three are the senior men’s team, the Super Eagles, the under-20 women’s team, the Falconets, and the under-17 women’s team, the Flamingoes, whose contracts are running.

“Our committee has done due diligence on all the names and approved the constitution of these technical crews,’’ it quoted him as saying.

Ahmed, who is also Vice-Chairman of NFF’s Strategy Committee, said all the coaches would be unveiled at a later date, alongside the coaching crews of the Falconets and Flamingoes.

The technical crews of the Falconets and Flamingoes were appointed earlier as a result of their World Cup qualifying campaigns.

- Advertisement -

Full list:

SUPER EAGLES B / OLYMPIC MEN TEAM: Salisu Yusuf (Head Coach); Imama Amapakabo; Kennedy Boboye; Fidelis Ilechukwu; Alloy Agu (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

U20 MEN (FLYING EAGLES): Paul Aigbogun (Head Coach); Abdullahi Maikaba; Abubakar Bala; Hassan Abdallah (Scouting); Suleiman Shuaibu (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

U17 BOYS TEAM (GOLDEN EAGLETS): Manu Garba (Head Coach); Nduka Ugbade; Jolomi Atune Ali; Bunmi Haruna (Scouting); Abideen Baruwa Olatunji (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

U15 BOYS TEAM (FUTURE EAGLES): Alala Danladi Nasidi (Head Coach); Haruna Usman ‘Ilerika’; Ahmed Lawal Dankoli; Patrick Bassey (Scouting); Ernest Salolome (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

U13 BOYS TEAM: Jolomi Atune Ali (Head Coach); Jude Agada; Abdullahi Umar Tyabo; Adewale Laloko (Scouting); Adeoye Onigbinde (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

- Advertisement -

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: